Quantcast

PGH For Peace Benefit Events

This Sunday, November 22nd, the Pittsburgh Music scene comes together to support the victims of the attacks in Paris and Beirut.

Please join us at:

James St Gastropub (Northside),
Howler’s (Bloomfield),
Spirit Lodge (Lawrenceville),
Hollywood Lanes (Dormont),
Mr. Roboto Project (Garfield)
Thunderbird Cafe (Lawrenceville)
Hambone’s (Lawrenceville)

on Sunday November 22nd as we come together as a community to stand in support of those affected by this great tragedy.

All proceeds will be donated to

Secours Populaire Fran├žais:
http://english.secourspopulaire.fr/

and

American Near East Refugee Aid: http://www.anera.org/about-us/

We are asking a minimum donation of $10.

There will be 50+ musical acts performing between at these venues between 1pm and 12am between the 6 aforementioned venues. Musicians listed below. Performance schedules will be announced this week.

This is a non-political event; this evening of music is strictly about showing support for the victims of these tragedies. Regardless of your political or religious beliefs, I think we can all agree that we support those who were victims of this terrible tragedy.

Music Lineup
______________________________________________________
Thunderbird Cafe

5:00 PM: Dhruva Krishna & The Family Band
6:00 PM: Eastend Mile
7:00 PM: Spacefish
8:00 PM: Memphis Hill
9:00 PM: Manic Soul
10:00 PM: The Clock Reads
11:00 PM: Supper Break String Brand
_______________________________________________________
Roboto Project

5:30 PM: Blue Clutch
6:10 PM: LRad
6:50 PM: Clay McLeod
7:30 PM: Colin and the Crows
8:30 PM: Victory at the Crossroads
9:30 PM: Prom Fight
_______________________________________________________

Spirit Lodge (hosted by Gene Stovall)

9:00 PM: John Trumaine Show
9:40 PM: Gene Stovall
10:20 PM: Ferdinand the Bull
11: 00 PM: Anjroy
11: 40 PM: Circles & Squares
________________________________________________________

Howler’s (hosted by Stoph Edison)

6:30 PM: Elkhound
7:10 PM: Sun Hound
7:40 PM: Native Alloys
8:10 PM: Clinton Clegg
9:00 PM: Solarburn
9:50 PM: Different Places in SPACE
10:40 PM: Chrome Moses
_______________________________________________________

Hollywood Lanes

8:00 PM: D.O.B.
9:00 PM: Shad Ali, Shade Cobain, Jacquea Mae, & more
11:00PM: Spaceman Jiff
11:30 PM: Norman Dean
12:00 AM: Cory Eaux
________________________________________________________

James St. Gastropub – Speakeasy (downstairs)

1:00 PM: Aaron Lewinter
1:40 PM: Ben Alper
2:20 PM: Nick Martin
3:00 PM: Dave Bieliewicz
3:40 PM: Andrew Aluise
4:20 PM: Duke Destiny
5:00 PM: Samantha Sears
5:40 PM: JMarie
6:20 PM: Amir
7:00 PM: Jessica Lee Trio
8:00 PM: Rachel B
9:00 PM: Morgan Erina
10:00 PM: Billy Pilgrim
11:00 PM: HollyHood
________________________________________________________

James St. Gastropub – Ballroom (upstairs)

1:00 PM: Crossfire
1:40 PM: Nameless in August
2:20 PM: Transcontinental Booze Hounds
3:00 PM: The Dovewires
4:00 PM: Flock of Walri
5:00 PM: Billy Castle
6:00 PM: Chet Vincent (solo)
7:00 PM: Jeremy Caywood & The Way of Life
8:00 PM: Devin Moses & The Saved
9:00 PM: Working Breed
10:00 PM: Bad Custer
11:00 PM: Wreck Loose
________________________________________________________

Hambone’s

7:20 PM: Chris Hayworth
8:00 PM: Ben Valasek
8:40 PM:Ben Cormier
9:20 PM: Don Strange
10:00 PM: Jaywalker
10:40 PM: For Dizzier Heights

Authors

Leave a Reply

Top